Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague

  • 75 m²
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathroom

Situated only 1.4 km from the 14th-century Old Town Hall with Astronomical Clock, Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague also boasts easy access to Prague Main train station which is nearly a 15-minute walk away.

At the accommodation, guests will enjoy the convenience of a hair dryer and bath sheets in the bathroom. Moreover, there is a separate toilet and a shower as well.

For those who want to cook their own meals, Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague provides self-catering options such as an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware.

The apartment is in West End with the most quintessential London experience, in the vicinity of the Wenceslas Square. The nearest bus stop Myslikova is 450 metres away, while the vast Prague Castle is approximately a 25-minute stroll away. The Museum of Communism is only 1.5 km from this apartment. Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague is located in the immediate vicinity of Národní třída tube station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague
Wenceslass Square Luxury Apartment
Mobile-only price

Wenceslass Square Luxury Apartment

5.0
Decent 1 review
23 m from property
USD 432 USD 389
per night
Modern Stevan Loft Near City Center - Easy Self Check In
Mobile-only price

Modern Stevan Loft Near City Center - Easy Self Check In

8.6
Fabulous 63 reviews
36 m from property
USD 67 USD 60
per night
Sunlit Studio Near Wenceslas Square By Prague Days
Mobile-only price

Sunlit Studio Near Wenceslas Square By Prague Days

36 m from property
USD 97 USD 87
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Airport Prague
    17 km

    Train stations

    Prague Main railway station
    1 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in rooms

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    For kids

    • Cots

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Tea and coffee facilities
    • Dining table

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:00
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague located?
      Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague lies next to Wenceslas Square.
    • What attractions are close to this spacious Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague?
      Popular attractions near this spacious Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague include StaromEstske namEsti, which is placed within a 16-minute walk.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague?
      Guests can stay at Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague for a minimum of €598 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at the accommodation?
      Guests of the accommodation can check in from 15:00, and check out until 10:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague?
      For those staying at Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is café Cafe Louvre, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, seafood restaurant Ristorante Pagana is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Is there a kitchen in Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague?
      At Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague, guests will be able to make use of a fully furnished kitchen along with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and glassware.
    • How big is the apartment?
      The apartment is 75 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Vaclav Havel Airport Prague
    17 km

    Train stations

    Prague Main railway station
    1 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Rentero Cozy Wenceslas Square 700M Apartment, Prague

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close